NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals in force (hereinafter the "Law"), the company called La Mejor y Más Grande Experiencia, S. de R.L. de C.V., offers the following Privacy Notice, in order to let you know the policies implemented in order to protect and safeguard your personal data.

I. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION AND TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Who we are?

La Mejor y Más Grande Experiencia, S. de R.L. de C.V., (hereinafter the "Company"), located at Avenida Bonampak, Manzana 10 Lote 73-01, Tower B Local 101-2, SM 3, Cancun, Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo CP 77500, its subsidiaries and affiliates, if any, are responsible for collecting your personal data as well as the use, treatment and protection to be given to them.

In our Company, we deeply value the trust you place in us when hiring our products and services, so we are committed to provide an excellent service. But also we consider of utmost importance to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information that you provide us.

Therefore, we provide this Privacy Notice, which contains the policies on the protection of personal data, which we apply to all activities of gathering information, made by the Company, through internet, personally or by any other possible means.

In case your personal data is collected personally by our representatives, they will make of your knowledge about this Privacy Notice, showing it to you for your reading, so it will be at all times available for you for your consultation on the following web page: www.deluxe-destinations.com.

La Mejor y Más Grande Experiencia, S. de R.L. de C.V., is a Mexican company, so that the policies of protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Notice, are governed by the laws of Mexico. If you are accessing our web site from a location outside of Mexican territory, take note that the information you provide us will be stored and processed in Mexico, place where it operates our main database, which will be protected in accordance with Mexican laws applicable to the protection of personal data.

How do we protect your information?

The Company agrees to comply by the Law and observe at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility contained in it. For which, in order to reasonably prevent misuse or disclosure of your personal information, we have implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures in accordance with the aforementioned Act.

Your data will be stored by the company and sheltered under strict confidentiality by personnel specifically trained for this. The database in which your personal information is stored, has technical, physical and administrative security measures necessary to protect your personal data and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment unauthorized thereof.

Only authorized personnel of the Company who have complied and observed the appropriate confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of your personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing unauthorized access and use of your personal data for purposes other than those set out in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of those involved in the processing of your personal data exists even after the termination of their relationship with the Company.

When hiring a service or purchasing a product online, you will be asked bank details, which we undertake to ensure their security and confidentiality, for this we have a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) so that the information you submit will be transmitted encrypted to ensure their protection.

In addition to the above, we have a department of Administration of Personal Data, whose administrator you can contact at any time via email to the following address admon@deluxedestinations.com, or directly at our offices located at Avenida Bonampak, Apple 10 , Lot 73-01, Tower B Local 101-2, SM 3, Cancun, Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo CP 77500, on weekdays in hours from 9:00 to 18:00; for clarification regarding the protection of personal data.

II. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED.

How your personal data is collected?

Your personal data may be collected:

What personal data we collect?

The data collected are not limited to:

If not essential due to requirements of government authorities as a requirement to access any of the contracted services, the company will not request information that may be considered sensitive under the Act as educational status, socioeconomic status, health status, race and family information.

Privacy of minors.

Our website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. We do not request online or by any other means, personal data of minors.

If you have knowledge that a minor has sent us personal information, we will inform said minor that we cannot receive such information without prior permission from their parents and we will immediately proceed to delete any data of a minor who has been registered in our database.

III. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED.

In the collection and processing of your personal data, the Company meets all the principles established by the Law (Article 6) legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability.

The personal data we collect from you will be used only for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, which mainly include:

Additionally, we may use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the service requested, but will allow and facilitate us a better care:

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can refer to the Procedure for the exercise of the Arco Rights, stated in item V of this Privacy Notice.

IV. DATA TRANSFER, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL.

With whom we share your personal data?

Under the provisions of Articles 36 and 37 of the Act, personal data may be transferred and/or shared with foreign parties only to meet national or international contracted services.

The Company may share your personal information as required or as permitted by the law:

  1. With our service providers and our affiliates, to process transactions and provide you our products or services.
  2. With authorities, courts and government regulatory agencies to comply with court orders, legal or regulatory requirements, and requests by the Government.
  3. With our service providers, regulators and government agencies to detect and prevent fraud or criminal activity, and to protect the rights of the Company or third parties;
  4. With credit bureaus and similar institutions to inform or ask about your financial situation.

In any case, we undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer under the terms fixed by said Act.

External links.

The Company can act as an intermediary between you and the providers of services purchased through our website. In this case, it is important to note that these suppliers operate under its own privacy policy, so we suggest you to check the privacy notice of the service provider directly, or where appropriate, contact it, to know what their procedures for the collection, use, protection and disclosure of personal data are.

V. ARCO RIGHTS.

Article 28 of the Act gives four rights to exercise, known as "ARCO Rights":

Procedure for the exercise of the Arco Rights.

In any case, your application may be sent by email to the Department of Management of Personal Data to the following address: admon@deluxedestinations.com or physically by post to the offices of the company, located at: Avenida Bonampak, Apple 10, Lot 73, 01 Tower B Local 101-2, SM 3, Cancun, Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo, Mexico, C.P. 77500.

You must include in your request: Name (s) and surname (s), a clear and precise description of the personal data you seek to exercise any of the above rights, attach a copy of your ID or on electronic media digitized thereof (scanning) version as well as to provide and address for reporting purposes related to the case.

From the reception, the Company will have a period of 20 working days to respond to your request, but this deadline may be extended for a period of an equal period of time, which will be notified to you, by the same means you have indicated for that purpose, stating the reasons for such extension, in accordance with Article 32 of the Law.

We also inform you that in terms of the Act and its Regulations, you can start the procedure of Protection of ARCO Rights, with the National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter the "INAI"), within 15 days following the date in which the Company gives you a response to your request and this is not satisfactory to you, or if the expiration of the period specified, the Company has not answered to your request.

Right to revoke its consent to the processing of personal data.

You have the right at all times to revoke the consent given to us for the treatment of your personal data in order to be sure to make use of them as long as they are not necessary for the fulfillment of obligations for services hired. For the aforementioned revocation, you should follow the same procedure for the exercise of the Arco Rights described above.

We make it clear to you that it is the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data who is entrusted to ensure your ARCO Rights and responsible for regulating and monitoring the compliance with the Act.

VI. CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE OF PRIVACY.

The Company reserves the right to make, at any time, changes and updates to this Privacy Notice.

Changes or updates being made, will be made available to the public through our website and enter into force as soon as they are published in the same, in its affiliated sites or any media that we use to publish, so its ongoing review is recommended.

VII. INFORMATION ON THE INTERNET.

We inform you that when you access our websites, it is received by us information about your cookies (see footnotes) and web beacons (see footnote), to obtain information about your browser type and operating system, web pages you recently visited, links you have recently followed, the IP address of your computer, the site closed before entering our Web site. All the information that the company seeks to this effect will be treated confidentially according to the applicable legal provisions. The use of cookies will not be used to identify users, except for cases when investigating possible fraudulent activities.

VIII. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

If you do not object expressly to this Privacy Notice and updates, it is understood that you have given your tacit consent under Article 8 of the Act, for the use and transfer of personal data in the terms and conditions here provided.

At the moment to give us your data to the Company representatives, either in person or through our call center or by entering to them through our website, or by any other means, it means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above and therefore it constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Notice.

If you disagree with the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Notice, you should not provide any personal information or purchase services or use the services of the websites of La Mejor y Más Grande Experiencia, S. de RL de C.V.

IX. EFFECT.

This Privacy Policy was amended on December 25th 2015